Squalane

  • Emollient
  • Conditioning
  • Occlusive
  • Antistatic
INCI Squalane
Uses
  • Fast absorbing, lightweight moisturiser
  • Softens skin, restores lipids and increases skin’s elasticity
  • Regulates moisture loss and matches skin’s natural sebum
  • Incredible sensory properties, and improves products texture on the skin
  • Suitable for a wide range of skin types
Type Naturally Derived
Kind Oil
Also Called
  • Squalene
Usage Guidelines Up to 100%
Form Colourless liquid
Scent Odourless
Solubility Oil soluble
Derived From Olive, Amaranth or Shark liver
Products Serums, Facial Products, Creams, Lotions & Specialty Products
Skin Type Recommendations Acne-prone, sensitive skin, mature skin and dry skin
Featured Formulations
To see all featured formulas, sign in to your account.